Exam Results: 2018 – 2019

Below are the exam results from the 2018-2019 School year:
(swipe to view the full tables on mobile devices)

A Level Results

Coming soon.

GCSE Results

 987654321UXEntriesTotal Passes% 9-7% 9-4    
Art10372340000202020%80%
Biology132336371200000012112160%100%
Business Studies291330261410000959525%99%
Chemistry142038331330000012112160%100%
Combined Sceince (1)154126100000292934%100%
Combined Science (2)036712100000292931%100%
Computer Science3132425272012100012512532%90%
Design & Technology0591217940000565625%93%
English Language38374835144100015015032%97%
English Literature725254330163100015015038%97%
French139912110000363636%97%
Geography411232616600000868644%100%
German22988200020333139%94%
History1012212212520000848451%98%
Maths14424438921000015015067%99%
Music4300000000077100%100%
PE13460400000181844%100%
Physics13314424900000012112173%100%
Politics2000000000022100%100%
Religious Studies123037391994000015015053%97%