Exam Results: 2017 – 2018

Below are the exam results from the 2017-2018 School year:
(swipe to view the full tables on mobile devices)

A Level Results

 A*ABCDEUEntriesTotal Passes% A*-A% A*-B% Pass
Art & Design0002010330%0%100%
Biology14810911343315%38%97%
Business Studies0034000770%43%100%
Chemistry0796831343321%47%97%
Computer Science00114311090%10%90%
Economics0581430212124%62%100%
English Literature013431012128%33%100%
French100000011100%100%100%
Further Maths3431010121258%83%100%
Geography005320010100%50%100%
History0364100141421%64%100%
ICT0243110111118%55%100%
Law0241120101020%60%100%
Maths81616111323696635%58%96%
Physics1545340222227%45%100%
Psychology0512101320424212%40%100%
Religious Studies0584510232322%57%100%

GCSE Results

 987654321UXEntriesTotal Passes% 9-7% 9-4    
Art310221000009944%100%
Biology151927231960000010910956%100%
Chemistry142225271442000010810856%98%
Combined Sceince (1)0261314400000393921%100%
Combined Science (2)012817110000039398%100%
Computer Science12211201000101050%90%
English Language511244442165100014814827%96%
English Literature819213339252100014814832%98%
French271045550000383850%87%
Geography713192212341000818148%94%
German34101115810000525233%98%
History71321248490000868648%90%
Maths1333343224101001014814754%99%
Music212211000009956%100%
PE0013603000013138%77%
Physics171930241450000010910961%100%
Religious Studies1028313032123200014814847%97%

Legacy GCSE Results

 A*ABCDEFGUXEntriesTotal Passes% A*-A% A*-C
Business Studies5103417730000767620%87%
DT Electronics21385310000323247%88%
DT Resistant Materials010176210000363628%92%
ICT426026910000013813874%99%